Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email

Hostplus Cup

Round: 3
Match Kick off: 2:10pm
Date: Sunday, 3rd April
Location: Bycroft Oval
Broadcast: Kayo9Now and Qplus

Team:
1. Tony Pellow
2. Bj Aufaga-Toomaga
3. Marion Seve
4. Bernard Gregorius
5. Solomona Faataape
6. Gerard Beale
7. Darren Nicholls (C)
8. Wesley Lolo
9. Haele Finau
10. Will Samuel
11. Darius Farmer
12. Dan Russell
13. Jack Svendsen
14. Dray Ngatuere-Wroe
15. Brayden Torpy
16. Joe Gilmour
17. George Fai

18th Player: Vito Tevaga*
Reserve: Blake Barbuto

Coach: Jon Buchanan
*Denotes Tigers Debut

BMD Premiership

Round: 2
Match Kick off: 11:30am -> changed to 12:10pm
Date: Sunday, 3rd April -> changed to Saturday, 2nd April
Location: Piggabeen Sports Complex -> changed to BMD Kougari Oval
Broadcast: Qplus

Team:
1. Tayla Eldridge
2. Kaitlyn Andersen
3. Jess Carey
4. Keisha-Leigh Coolwell
5. Cassie Ormsby
6. Chanelle Kohika-Skipper (C)
7. Ellen Nussey
8. Eloise Vunakece (C)
9. Lucy Cuppari
17. Narikah Orchard
11. Emily Veivers
14. Tara Reinke
13. Jamie-Lee Lewis
10. CJ Sims
12. Lavinia Kitai
15. Tanika Marshall
16. Ashlea Nolan

18th Player: Nicole Gusman

Coach: Adrian Vowles

Hastings Deering Colts

Round: 1
Match Kick off: 3:00pm
Date: Saturday, 2nd April
Location: Clive Berghofer Stadium
Broadcast: Qplus

Team:
1. Lachlan West
2. Ariki Wallace
3. Ezraa Coulston
4. Jude Saldanha
5. Sione Finau
6. Tony Thompson
7. Jonah Glover (C)
8. Gabriel Reedy-Bartlett
9. Justin Smith (C)
10. Jordan Penquitt
11. Simon Pratt
12. Dijaune Raivaru
13. Madison Beckett
14. Bradley Russell
15. Tyrone Gunn-James
16. Casey Morgan
17. James Keding

18th Player: Brock Ashton
Reserve: Tea-Rani Woodman Tuhoro

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup

Round: 6
Match Kick off: 7:00pm
Date: Friday, 1st April
Location: Leo Williams Oval

Team:
1. Kendrick Treadwell
2. Asukulu Baruani
3. Rickson Aliva
4. Antioch Faitala-Mariner
5. Maika Poese
6. Julian Drinnan
7. Maddox Maclean
8. Trent Veukiso (C)
9. Zac Brown
10. Xavier Sofeni
11. Te Anau Graham-Papali’I (C)
12. Sejie Tauati
13. Mikael Ibrahim
14. Caleb Colls
15. Jack Mccosker
16. Joe Nadenic
17. Tyron Fanueli

18th Player: Malik Elabbasi

Coach: Isaac Kaufmann

Related Posts