TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email

TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT

 

Round 10 – INTRUST SUPER CUP

Easts Tigers – BYE

 

BRL A Grade - Team Announcement

Round 6 – Brisbane Rugby League A Grade

Easts Tigers v Logan Brothers

Saturday 14 May at 12:15 PM

Suzuki Stadium, Langland’s Park

EASTS TIGERS

  1. Leon ELLIA-NIUKORE
  2. Connor JONES
  3. Jack SCHAFFER
  4. Whetu AUSTIN
  5. Shem TATUPU
  6. Mackenzie REID
  7. James SALTER
  8. Liam MCDONALD
  9. Chris OSTWALD
  10. Kurt HATFIELD
  11. Sam BIEIFELD
  12. Dwayne CRAFT (c)
  13. John PUNA
  14. Liufau HALA
  15. Samuel GEE
  16. Josh EVERETT
  17. Nathan SMITH
  18. Slade GRIFFIN
  19. Foisa PENI

Coach: Jason Di Lizio

 

 

Round 6 – Brisbane Rugby League A Grade

Normanby Hounds v Carina Tigers

Saturday 14 May at 3:00 PM

Purtell Park, Bardon

 

CARINA TIGERS

Dane CHANG

Michael EGAN

Griffin FREEMAN

Shaquile GAFA

Shane GILLHAM

Ayden LEE

Jesse MCLEAN

Mat PITMAN

Tom PRICE

Cameron ROBERTSON

 

 

FOGS Colts - Team Announcement

 

Round 10 – FOGS Colts Challenge

Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers

Saturday 14 May at 3:30 PM

Emerson Park, The Grange

 

EASTS TIGERS

  1. Jacob TEEVAN
  2. Kyle JONES
  3. Rahkeem AUDA
  4. Tom MEDCALF
  5. Zakaria TAIBI
  6. Campbell PIRIHI
  7. Matthew RICHARDS
  8. Michael VOLKANOVSKI
  9. Ryan CAMERON
  10. Anton IARIA
  11. Tevita ALIFA
  12. Logan FLEMING
  13. Jesse UHLMANN
  14. Connor JONES
  15. Kriton PALETOGA-FA’ATIU
  16. Justin FISO
  17. Nathan BROWN
  18. Frank FUALEMA

Coach: Ian Gough

 

Brisbane Second Division RL

 

Round 9 – BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION RUGBY LEAGUE PREMIER GRADE

Logan Brothers v Easts Tigers

Saturday 14 May at 3:00 PM

Civic Park, Woodridge

EASTS TIGERS

  1. Westley COLLINS
  2. Will BOHNING
  3. Junior VOSUQA
  4. Grayson MORGAN
  5. Teariki PURI
  6. Daniel SHEPHERD
  7. Dean RICHARD
  8. William ROQICA
  9. Tye MCGUREN
  10. Jack VAYSSET
  11. John BATHERN
  12. James ANDERSON
  13. Sunny HALA
  14. Maui POE
  15. Vitae LOPETI
  16. Matthew MILSON
  17. Josh GEE
  18. Toa FAATAAPE

Coach: Tye ELLERY

 

Related Posts