fbpx

2016 CONNELL & MENINGA TRAIN-ON SQUADS

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email

MM & CC Image

The Easts Tigers 2016 Cyril Connell and Mal Meninga Train-on Squads have been announced and are listed below.

An induction for players and parents will be held at Easts Leagues Club at 6pm on Thursday 5 November.

Training will commence on Tuesday 10 November at 5pm at Clairvoux McKillop College

CYRIL CONNELL CUP

NAME CLUB
Curtis Freeleagus Springwood
Anton Corbett Springwood
Drelan Motuga Rochedale
Bryce Christoff Rochedale
Jamahl Rose Rochedale
Jayden Glancy Rochedale
Solomona Faataape Easts Juniors
Jac Gough Easts Juniors
Robert Pati Easts Juniors
Danny Danny Easts Juniors
Jumon Siulai Easts Juniors
Jangalar Bennett Easts Juniors
Kye Mani-Takai Easts Juniors
Jackson Ah Toon Easts Juniors
Max Vercoe Easts Juniors
Bailey Bartley Carina
Jarrod Chambers Carina
Gershom Tui Carina
Ezzra Coulston Carina
Dijuane Raiuaru Carina
Lance Bagon Carina
Bailey Adams Carina
Connor Ellis Carina
Tristian Ekin Carina
Jordan Petaia Carina
Joe Lewis Carina
Taite Clarke Carina
Andrew Jackson Carina
Brendan Apulu St Brendans
Josh Tangitepu St Brendans
Ale Tui St Brendans
Chris Levi St Brendans
Kieran Simpson St Brendans
Jamie Hou St Brendans
Jordan Hou St Brendans
Davida Stowers
Tiko Twist Cairns Kangaroos
Brock Moran Souths
Hayden Ryan Wests Panthers
Xavier Siolo
Joshua Koeller Goondiwindi
Treavon McGinness Edmonton Storm
O’Shea Petusa Wests Panthers
Shanne Nowlan Goondiwindi
Sini Wolske
Cory Bell Wests Panthers
Mano Ruwhiu
Jayen Sharp Helensvale

MAL MENINGA CUP

NAME CLUB
Tyrone Faulkner St Brendans
Jayden Hunt St Brendans
Kobe Gray St Brendans
Tavake Havali St Brendans
Cassius LeMan Easts Juniors
Zac Teevan Easts Juniors
James Porter Easts Juniors
James Price Easts Juniors
Jacob Navybox Easts Juniors
Jacob Alick Easts Juniors
Patrick Carrigan Easts Juniors
Fuua Mataafa Easts Juniors
Elliot Vincent Easts Juniors
Christian Makaele Easts Juniors
Cameron Love Easts Juniors
Robert Tau Easts Juniors
Joe Ward Easts Juniors
Will Murphy Easts Juniors
Mahe Tapelti Rochedale
Eric Parker Rochedale
Tevita Alifa Springwood
Taiyler Cragnolini Springwood
Daniel Brownbill Springwood
Caleb Daunt Springwood
Hayden Ohara Springwood
Zac Taibi Springwood
Anthony Rotohiko Springwood
Prince Sheriff Souths Graceville
Matthew Legovich Souths
Keely Parker Logan Brothers
Montaek Sauni Logan Brothers
Kailum Freeman Easts Magpies -Bundaberg
John Goodfellow Goondiwindi
Noah O’Sullivan Helensvale
Anthony Meleisa Ipswich Brothers
Corey Alexander Inverell Hawks
Jack Nelson Mudgeeraba
Liam Carkeet Waterford
Pirripi Preston Wynnum
Kea Pere
Joshua Curti Souths Mackay
Kyle Godfrey Kenmore Bears

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related Posts