shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View Cart Check Out

TEAM LISTS – FINALS WEEK 2

Intrust Super Cup

Elimination Semi Final: Suzuki Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Suzuki Stadium Langland’s Park on Sunday, September 10 – 1.30pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Suzuki Easts Tigers

1. Linc Port 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Leon Ellia-Niukore 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Nate Myles 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. John Puna 13. Mat Pitman 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. Steven Thorpe 17. Chris Ostwald 18. Anton Iaria 19. Brandon Downey 20. Luke Lavelle

Coach: Scott Sipple

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Christopher Lewis 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Alex Bishop 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Joe Stimson 13. Harrison Muller 14. Jye Ballinger 15. Martin Cordwell 16. Jon Grieve 17. Christian Morris 19. Guy Hamilton 20. Thomas Geraghty 21. Louis Geraghty

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Major Semi Final: PNG Hunters (1) v Redcliffe Dolphins (2)
National Football Stadium, Port Moresby on Sunday, September 10 – 3pm

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Wawa Paul 3. Bland Abavu 4. Adex Wera 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Stanton Albert 11. David Loko 12. Nixon Putt 13. Moses Meninga 14. Rahdly Brawa 15. Willie Minoga 17. Brandy Peter 18. Esau Siune 20. Silas Gahuna 16. Enock Maki 19. Karo Kauna Jr

Coach: Michael Marum

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Zach Strasser 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Moses Pangai 5. Tom Opacic 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Christian Hazard 8. Nathan Watts 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 13. Sam Anderson (c) 14. Hugh Pratt 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Myles Taueli 17. Aaron Whitchurch 18. Joshua Beehag

Coach: Adam Mogg

 

FOGS Colts Challenge

Qualifying Final: Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins
Bishop Park on Saturday, September 9 – 1pm

Norths Devils

1. Kegan Tuhega 2. Lachlan Gallegos 3. Samuel Collins 4. Liam Horne (C) 5. Kalemb Hart 6. Jack Miers 7. Jack Just 8. Patrick Akauola 9. Kobe Hetherington 10. Riley Leota 11. Bailey Hartwig 12. Luke Kisaloff 13. Joseph McGuire 14. Haydin Elsebach 16. Michael Molo 17. Jack Peoples 20. Justin Timu

Coach: Craig Kennedy

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. William Partridge 3. Regan Baker 4. Corban Daniels 24. Michael Walit 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun 8. Zachary Kerr 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Tearahi Wihongi 11. Jacob O’Shea 12. Unngoorra Harbour 13. Mitchell McPaul (c) 14. James Flack 16. Patrick Randall 19. Bailey Butler 17. Brayden Dee

Coach: Scott Murray

Elimination Final: Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Sunday, September 10 – 11.40am

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Curtis Dansey-Smaller 2. Jack Conlan 3. Tyler Ingram 4. Jake Sparey 5. Isaac Lee 6. Isaac Worboys 7. Taine Tuaupiki 8. Jack Peacock 20. Jaime Crocker 10. Ethan Williams 11. Benjamin Thomas 12. Marty Ferguson 13. Luke Polson 14. Lionel Johnson 15. Isaiah Barker 16. Jake Gleeson 17. Kobe Whalan

Coach: Steve Dowd

Suzuki Easts Tigers

1. Jacob Teevan (c) 2. Rahkeem Auda 3. Hayden Bishop 4. Zakaria Taibi 5. Connor Jones 6. Joshua Curti 7. Nathan Brown 8. Heath Wilson 9. Ryan Cameron 10. Lachlan Foulds 11. Jaiyden Hunt 12. Jacob Alick 13. Jesse Uhlmann 14. Aaron Pidcock 15. Frank Fualema 16. Zac Teevan 20. Max Cameron

Coach: Ian Gough