shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View Cart Check Out

WEEKEND RESULTS

WEEKEND RESULTS

Results from the weekend’s games:

ROUND 3 – INTRUST SUPER CUP

IPSWICH JETS 32 (Michael Purcell, Wes Conlon, Nat Neale, Dane Phillips, Tyson Lofipo tries; Wes Conlon 6 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 26 (Jarrod McInally 2, Patrick Kaufusi, Brayden Torpy, Scott Drinkwater tries; Brayden Torpy 2, Billy Walters goals) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

 

Team Played Won Draw Lost Bye For Agnst Total
Burleigh Bears 3 3 0 0 0 91 46 6
Norths Devils 3 3 0 0 0 86 52 6
Northern Pride 3 2 0 1 0 64 44 4
Souths Logan Magpies 3 2 0 1 0 68 51 4
Sunshine Coast Falcons 3 2 0 1 0 69 66 4
Ipswich Jets 3 2 0 1 0 64 66 4
Townsville Blackhawks 3 1 0 2 0 80 58 2
Redcliffe Dolphins 3 1 0 2 0 63 61 2
Easts Tigers 3 1 0 2 0 66 71 2
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 3 1 0 2 0 66 71 2
PNG Hunters 3 1 0 2 0 46 62 2
CQ Capras 3 1 0 2 0 47 68 2
Mackay Cutters 3 1 0 2 0 54 98 2
Tweed Heads Seagulls 3 0 0 3 0 34 84 0

 

ROUND 2 – IN SAFE HANDS BRL A GRADE  

WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 30 (Sonny Munroe 2, James Olds 2, Michael Molo tries; Kyle Van Klaveren 5 goals) defeated EASTS TIGERS 22 (Brett Kelly, Ollie Olds, Joe Bond, Heath Wilson tries, Joe Bond 3 goals) at Suzuki Stadium.

 

ROUND 3 – HASTINGS DEERING COLTS 

VICTORIA THUNDERBOLTS 50 (Iliesa Ratuva 3, Kelma Tuilagi 2, Trent Toelau, Sale Finau, Troy Hanita-Paki, Jacob Cordtz, Derek Maota tries; Matt Stimson 5 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 6 (Tyrone Titasey try; Nathan Brown goal) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

 

Team Played Won Draw Lost Bye For Agnst Total
Victoria Thunderbolts 3 3 0 0 0 138 32 6
Norths Devils 3 3 0 0 0 64 44 6
Townsville Blackhawks 3 2 1 0 0 108 40 5
Wynnum Manly Seagulls* 2 2 0 0 0 56 28 4
Burleigh Bears 3 2 0 1 0 80 72 4
CQ Capras 3 2 0 1 0 64 56 4
Western Mustangs 2 1 0 1 1 36 72 4
Northern Pride* 2 1 1 0 0 42 40 3
Sunshine Coast Falcons 2 0 0 2 1 40 64 2
Tweed Heads Seagulls 3 1 0 2 0 54 80 2
Easts Tigers 3 1 0 2 0 49 84 2
Ipswich Jets 2 0 0 2 1 30 80 2
Souths Logan Magpies 3 0 1 2 0 50 60 1
Redcliffe Dolphins 3 0 1 2 0 50 66 1
Mackay Cutters 3 0 0 3 0 40 83 0

Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly postponed to Round 9, 5-6 May

 

ROUND 3 – MAL MENINGA CUP

VICTORIA THUNDERBOLTS 28 (Brandon Saena 3, Dean Ieremia, RJ Roma, Haele Finau tries; Tangatta Teroi 2 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 16 (Benjamin Bucknell, Sebastian Winters-Chang, Joshua Radford tries; Hayden Ryan 2 goals) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

 

Team Played Won Draw Lost Bye For Agnst Total
Norths Devils 3 3 0 0 0 122 32 6
Mackay Cutters 3 3 0 0 0 70 36 6
Ipswich Jets 2 2 0 0 1 54 42 6
Tweed Heads Seagulls 3 2 0 1 0 94 50 4
Souths Logan Magpies 3 2 0 1 0 88 62 4
Burleigh Bears 3 2 0 1 0 83 76 4
Sunshine Coast Falcons 2 1 0 1 1 50 74 4
Northern Pride 3 1 1 1 0 58 32 3
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 3 1 1 1 0 46 38 3
Western Mustangs 2 0 1 1 1 54 62 3
Victoria Thunderbolts 3 1 1 1 0 72 92 3
CQ Capras 3 1 0 2 0 42 104 2
Easts Tigers 3 0 0 3 0 52 78 0
Redcliffe Dolphins 3 0 0 3 0 38 89 0
Townsville Blackhawks 3 0 0 3 0 30 86 0

 

ROUND 2 – SEQ DIVISION 1 WOMENS

EASTS TIGERS 30 (Tayla Eldridge 2, Liahona Theodore, Ayla Cook, Vanessa Foliaki tries; Vanessa Foliaki 5 goals) def TOOWOOMBA FILLIES 16 (Kirilee Sires, Lauren Cockburn, Molly O’Çonnell tries; Rosie Parsons-Gibb 2 goals), at Suzuki Stadium.

 

+ +