theTigers.com.au » THIS WEEK’S TEAM ANNOUNCEMENTS

Tigers - Team Announcement

THIS WEEK’S TEAM ANNOUNCEMENTS

TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT

Easts Tigers Intrust Super Cup Coach Scott Sipple has announced his 18-man squad to take-on the Northern Pride at Barlow Park, Cairns on Sunday.

Round 7 – Intrust Super Cup

Northern Pride v Easts Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Sunday 17 April at 3:00pm 

Barlow Park, Cairns

 

EASTS TIGERS

  1. Guy HAMILTON
  2. Suliasi VUNIVALU
  3. Jamie ANDERSON
  4. Luke LAVELLE
  5. Leon ELLIA-NIUKORE
  6. Billy WALTERS
  7. Brentt WARR
  8. Matt WHITE
  9. Christopher OSTWALD
  10. Matthew ZGRAJEWSKI
  11. Jake FOSTER
  12. Dane HOGAN (c)
  13. Dean BRITT
  14. Francis TUALAU
  15. Liam MCDONALD
  16. Christian WELCH
  17. Foisa PENI

Coach: Scott SIPPLE

 

BRL A Grade - Team Announcement

Round 2 – Brisbane Rugby League A Grade

Easts Tigers v Gaters

Saturday 16 April at 4:00pm

Suzuki Stadium, Langland’s Park

EASTS TIGERS

  1. Brandon DOWNEY
  2. Jack SCHAFFER
  3. Jacob PAUL
  4. Whetu AUSTIN
  5. Josh EVERETT
  6. Jayden CARROLL
  7. James SALTER
  8. John PUNA
  9. Nathan SMITH
  10. Sam BIEIFELD
  11. Kevin BELL
  12. Brandon GEORGE
  13. Dwayne CRAFT
  14. Kurt HATFIELD
  15. Liufau HALA
  16. Adam CREAR
  17. Mackenzie REID
  18. Samuel GEE

Coach: Jason DI LIZIO

 

West Brisbane Panthers v Carina Tigers

Saturday 16 April at 3:15pm

Kev McKell Oval

CARINA TIGERS

Maui POE

Sunny HALA

Michael EGAN

Griffin FREEMAN

Ziggy KAMORE

Cameron ROBERTSON

Jesse MCLEAN

Grayson MORGAN

Tom PRICE

Shaquile GAFA

Shane GILLHAM

Matt PITMAN

Dane CHANG

 

 

 

FOGS Colts - Team Announcement

Round 7 – FOGS Colts Challenge

Easts Tigers v Norths Devils

Saturday 16 April at 2:00pm

Suzuki Stadium, Langland’s Park

EASTS TIGERS

  1. Jacob TEEVAN
  2. Rahkeem AUDA
  3. Connor JONES
  4. Tom MEDCALF
  5. Kyle JONES
  6. Matthew MILSON
  7. Nathan BROWN
  8. Michael VOLKANOVSKI
  9. Caleb DAUNT
  10. Lauchlan FOULDS
  11. Logan FLEMING
  12. Frank FUALEMA
  13. Jesse UHLMANN
  14. Ryan CAMERON
  15. Heath WILSON
  16. Anton AIRIA
  17. Toa FAATAAPE

Coach: Ian GOUGH

 

Brisbane Second Division RL

Round 6 – BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION RUGBY LEAGUE PREMIER GRADE

Easts Tigers v Albany Creek Crushers

Sunday 16 April at 12:30am

Suzuki Stadium, Langland’s Park

EASTS TIGERS

  1. Will BOHNING
  2. Sebit WANI
  3. Alex MATHER
  4. William DIX
  5. Simon FAIRBURN
  6. Teariki PURI
  7. Isaiah PANUVE
  8. Kevin SYDNEY
  9. Kristjan PALETAOGA
  10. Dean RICHARD
  11. Maka TAIPALETI
  12. Joseph PARSONS
  13. Daniel SHEPARD
  14. Richard MOORS
  15. Jared MABO
  16. Tye McGUREN
  17. John BATHERN
  18. Westley COLLINS

Coach: Tai ELLERY

 

 

 

Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup image

Round 7 – Mal Meninga Cup

Gold Coast White v Easts Tigers

Saturday 16 April at 12:45pm

Pizzey Park, Burleigh

EASTS TIGERS

  1. Zakaria TAIBI
  2. Matthew LEGOVIC
  3. Keo PERE
  4. Montaek SAUNI
  5. Eric PARKER
  6. Luke SELF
  7. Joshua CURTI
  8. Herangi TAI-RAKENA
  9. Cassius LE MAN
  10. Patrick CARRIGAN
  11. Jacob ALICK
  12. Kailum FREEMAN
  13. Zac TEEVAN
  14. James PRICE
  15. Prince SHERIFF
  16. Sam WHILEY
  17. Kyle GODFREY

Coach: Scott TRONC

 

Round 7 – Cyril Connell Cup

Gold Coast White v Easts Tigers

Sunday 16 April at 11:30am

Pizzey Park, Burleigh

EASTS TIGERS

  1. Jangala BENNETT
  2. Tiko TWIST
  3. Solomona FAATAAPE
  4. Ezra COULSTON
  5. Robert PATI
  6. Xavier SIOLO
  7. Jumon SIULAI
  8. Lance BAGON
  9. Bailey BUTLER
  10. Davida STOWERS
  11. Oshea PETUSA
  12. Gersom TUI
  13. Jared CHAMBERS (C )
  14. Brandon APULU
  15. Mano RUWHIU
  16. Curtis FREELEAGUS
  17. Joshua TANGITEPU

Coach: Sione FAUMUINA