theTigers.com.au » TEAM ANNOUNCEMENTS

TEAM ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT

Intrust Super Cup Logo

Easts Tigers Intrust Super Cup Coach Scott Sipple has announced his 17-man side to take-on the Redcliffe Dolphins at Burpengary on Saturday.

 

Round 8 – INTRUST SUPER CUP

Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers

Saturday 23 April at 2:00 PM

Burpengary Sports Complex, Burpengary

EASTS TIGERS

  1. Guy HAMILTON
  2. Suliasi VUNIVALU
  3. Jamie ANDERSON
  4. Cheyse BLAIR
  5. Whetu Austin
  6. Billy WALTERS
  7. Brentt WARR
  8. Matt WHITE
  9. Christopher OSTWALD
  10. Christian WELCH
  11. Jake FOSTER
  12. Dane HOGAN (c)
  13. Dean BRITT
  14. Francis TUALAU
  15. Matthew ZGRAJEWSKI
  16. Luke LAVELLE
  17. Leon ELLIA-NIUKORE

Coach: Scott Sipple

 

 

BRL Logo

Round 3 – Brisbane Rugby League A Grade

Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers

Saturday 23 April at 12:15 PM

Burpengary Sports Complex, Burpengary

EASTS TIGERS

  1. Brandon DOWNEY
  2. Jack SCHAFFER
  3. Jacob PAUL
  4. Adam CREAR
  5. Josh EVERETT
  6. Mackenzie REID
  7. James SALTER
  8. Liam MCDONALD
  9. Nathan SMITH
  10. John PUNA
  11. Foisa PENI
  12. Dwayne CRAFT
  13. Sam BIEIFELD
  14. Kurt HATFIELD
  15. Liufau HALA
  16. Samuel GEE
  17. Kevin BELL

Coach: Jason Di Lizio

 

CARINA TIGERS

Maui POE

Sunny HALA

Michael EGAN

Griffin FREEMAN

Ziggy KAMORE

Cameron ROBERTSON

Jesse MCLEAN

Grayson MORGAN

Tom PRICE

Shaquile GAFA

Shane GILLHAM

Matt PITMAN

Dane CHANG

 

 

FOGS Colts Logo

Round 8 – FOGS Colts Challenge

Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers

Saturday 23 April at 10:30 AM

Burpengary Sports Complex, Burpengary

EASTS TIGERS

  1. Jacob TEEVAN
  2. Joshua GEE
  3. Rahkeem AUDA
  4. Tom MEDCALF
  5. Kyle JONES
  6. Matthew MILSON
  7. Nathan BROWN
  8. Michael VOLKANOVSKI
  9. Caleb DAUNT
  10. Lachlan FOULDS
  11. Logan FLEMING
  12. Anton AIRIA
  13. Jesse UHLMANN
  14. Ryan CAMERON
  15. Kriton PALETOGA-FAATIU
  16. Frank FUALEMA
  17. Heath WILSON
  18. Toa FAATAAPE

Coach: Ian Gough

 

 

Brisbane Second Division RL

Round 6 – BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION RUGBY LEAGUE PREMIER GRADE

Brighton Roosters v Easts Tigers

Sunday 16 April at 12:30am

Jim Lawrie Park, Brigton

EASTS TIGERS

  1. Westley COLLINS
  2. Sebit WANI
  3. Alex MATHER
  4. Will BOHNING
  5. Simon FAIRBURN
  6. Junior VOSUQA
  7. Isaiah PANUVE
  8. Teariki PURI
  9. Maka TAIPALETI
  10. Daniel SHEPARD
  11. Joseph PARSONS
  12. Dean RICHARD
  13. Willaim ROQICA
  14. Connor JONES
  15. Tye MCGUREN
  16. John BATHERN
  17. Jack VAYSSET

Coach: Tye ELLERY